Acquire
Élj, változz, szeress
0  Item(s)
0
Cart contents
0  Ft

Selected products

PRIVACY POLICY

in which AUCHAN Magyarország Kft. (registered office: 2040 Budaörs, Sport u. business register number: 13-09-165237), as data controller (hereinafter referred to as: Auchan), pursuant to the provisions laid down in Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information, informs the visitors and those engaging the online services (hereinafter referred to as concerned Parties) of the Online Store (hereinafter referred to as Online Store) of the management of their data and how and why their data are used (hereinafter referred to as  Data management) as follows:

1. Introduction

Auchan respects the concerned parties’ right of informational self-determination and their right to the freedom and security of information. Auchan implements these rights observing the general principles of data protection and the applicable legal requirements, and performs data management in accordance with the provisions of the present Privacy policy and the legal requirements in force. Auchan has fulfilled its obligation to register the Data management activities in the Data Protection Registry of the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH).

Data management by Auchan means particularly the collection, recording, organisation, storage, use and consultation for the purposes laid down in the present Privacy policy.

The data of the concerned parties processed by Auchan is basically provided on a voluntary basis. However, such cases may occur (referred to in the present Privacy policy) when data management is stipulated or allowed by a legal provision.

Important acts governing Data management:

  • Act V. of 2013 on the Civil Code;

  • Act CXII. of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information;

  • Act CVIII. of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce and information society services;

  • Act C. of 2003 on electronic communications;

  • Act XLVIII. of 2008 on the essential conditions of and certain restrictions to business advertising;

  • Act C. of 2000 on accounting;

  • Act CLV. of 1997 on consumer protection;

  • Concerned parties may contact Auchan to ask questions with regard to Data management and they may request further information about the Data processing.

Auchan contact details:

Auchan Magyarország Kft.,
postal address: 2040 Budaörs, Sport utca 2-4;
telephone: Auchan InfoCenter: +36 40 10 90 10;
e-mail: info@auchan.hu

2. Data management in connection with the Online store

2.1 Pursuant to section 65:3 of Act CXII the Authority’s data protection register shall not cover Data protection

2.2The purpose of Data management:  To properly provide and engage the services of the Online store (hereinafter referred to as Services), particularly the registration and register of the Customers of the Online store, handling and performing orders, performing and documenting purchase transactions and the corresponding billing process, the analysis of consumer behaviour and communication with customers.

2.3Scope of data managed during Data management (hereinafter referred to as: Data): Full name (titles, suffixes, second name, first name), Telephone number, Email address, Delivery address (zip code, name of settlement, name and type of public space, house number, floor number, door number), Billing name: Full name for natural persons (suffixes, titles, second name, first name), Billing address (zip code, name of settlement, name and type of public space, house number, floor number, door number), number of Trust Card, shopping data of the concerned party (products, quantities, prices);

2.4Legal basis for data management: Auchan calls the attention of concerned parties to the fact that they provide their data on a voluntary basis, and the legal basis for data management is their consent to data management by Auchan which they give during the Registration process that allows concerned parties to engage the services of the Online store. Furthermore the legal basis is constituted by Section 13A of the Act CVIII. of 2001 and section 169:2 of Act C. of 2000.

2.5The source of data: Concerned parties submit their processed data to Auchan on a voluntary basis during the Registration process, or by engaging the services of the Online store or communicating with Auchan.

Auchan kindly requests concerned parties to pay special attention to the veracity, correctness and accuracy of the data they submit, as it is the responsibility of the concerned parties to communicate their data precisely. If user submits the personal data of another person, then by submitting the data he/she confirms that he/she is authorized by said person to provide said person’s data for the purposes of Data management. Auchan hereby informs concerned parties that false, inaccurate or incomplete data may hinder appropriate Data management and engaging the Services.

2.6Timeframe of data management: Concerned parties understand and accept that Auchan processes and manages their personal data provided at Registration and other data within the scope of Data management for an indefinite period of time during the operation of the Online store but not later than concerned party’s withdrawal of consent.

Concerned parties may withdraw their consent to Data management at any time. Withdrawal of consent is free of charge. Deleting the registration is to be considered as the withdrawal of consent in every case. Likewise, concerned parties’ withdrawal of consent to Data management results in the deletion of their registration. Also, concerned parties’ withdrawal or limitation of consent to the management or use of any mandatory data given during the Registration process is to be considered as an expression of intent to delete the Registration.

Due to technical reasons, Auchan registers withdrawals of consent with a time-to-grant of 25 (twenty-five) days, that is, Auchan terminates Data management not later than 25 days following concerned party’s communication of their withdrawal of consent.

However, Auchan informs concerned parties that pursuant to  Section 6:5 of Act CXII. of 2011 for compliance with a legal obligation pertaining to the controller (eg. accounting or consumer protection obligations) or for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the controller, Auchan shall be able to manage certain data even after concerned parties having withdrawn their consent (Section 13/A of Act CVIII. of 2001 and Section 169:2 of Act C. of 2000. and Section 17/A of Act CLV. of 1997).

2.7Data processors:

For the duration of Data management Auchan shall engage the services of the following data processors (hereinafter referred to as: Data processors):

name: Microsoft Ireland Operations, Ltd.
address: Carmenhall Road, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland
activity provided in connection with data management: storage hosting services

name: Auchan Retail Data
address:  rue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 59170 Croix, France
activity provided in connection with data management: database maintenance, database processing, creating reports,

Auchan may increase and decrease the number of data processors on condition that by appropriately amending the present Privacy policy and by registering Data processors in the Data Protection Registry it informs the concerned parties of the identity of the Data processors. By submitting their data, concerned parties give their consent to their data being transferred to Data processors registered and listed in the present Privacy policy.

3. Data management for the purposes of direct marketing and newsletter

During the registration or later, by modifying their data stored in their Online store user profile, concerned parties can give their express consent to their data (managed pursuant to 2.3. of the present Privacy policy) being used for further marketing purposes. In such cases Data management will serve the purposes of direct marketing (marketing) and/or sending newsletter to concerned parties in accordance with the following.

3.1 Registry number of Data management:

3.1.1 Registry number of Data management for direct marketing purposes: NAIH - 109230 / 2016.

3.1.2 Registry number of Data management for the purpose of sending newsletter: NAIH - 109229 / 2016.

3.2The purpose of data management:

3.2.1 The purpose data management for direct marketing: analysis of the costumer behaviour of costumers who give consent to data management for direct marketing purposes; creating and sending personalized offers to such customers; contacting concerned parties for the purposes of direct marketing, providing information about products and services offered by Auchan,

3.2.2 The purpose of data management for sending newsletter: regular communication with customers, sending newsletters (information) about products and services offered by Auchan,

3.3Scope of data managed during Data management: Full name (titles, suffixes, second name, first name), Telephone number, Email address, Delivery address (zip code, name of settlement, name and type of public space, house number, floor number, door number), Billing name: Full name for natural persons (suffixes, titles, second name, first name), Billing address (zip code, name of settlement, name and type of public space, house number, floor number, door number), number of Trust Card, shopping data of the concerned party (products, quantities, prices);

3.4Legal basis for data management: Auchan calls the attention of concerned parties to the fact that they provide their data on a voluntary basis, and the legal basis for data management is their consent to data management by Auchan which they give during the Registration process or later, by modifying their data stored in their user profile in the Online store. Furthermore the legal basis is constituted by Section 13A of the Act CVIII. of 2001 and Section 6 of Act XLVIII. of 2008.

Pursuant to Section 6 of Act XLVIII. of 2008 concerned parties give their express consent with their choice to Auchan managing their personal and consumer behaviour-related data in accordance with the present Privacy policy. They also give consent to Auchan’s sending by means of direct marketing promotional and other material, flyers and information about products and services available at Auchan and newsletter.

By selecting their options, Concerned parties may give their consent to both, one or neither of the above data management purposes (direct marketing and newsletter), and they can also withdraw their consent separately in the future.

3.5The source of data: Concerned parties submit their processed data to Auchan on a voluntary basis during the Registration process, or by engaging the services of the Online store or communicating with Auchan.

3.6Timeframe of data management: Concerned parties understand and accept that Auchan manages their personal data provided at Registration and other data within the scope of Data management for an indefinite period of time during the operation of the Online store but not later than concerned party’s withdrawal of consent.

Consent given to Data management as specified in Section 3 of the present Privacy policy (i.e. for the purposes of direct marketing and newsletter) can be withdrawn or cancelled (unsubscribed from) free of charge any time without any justification. Concerned parties may withdraw their consent to both or either of the two purposes. Cancellation of the registration is always to be considered as the withdrawal of consent. However, concerned parties withdrawal of consent to either of the Data management purposes as specified in Section 3 of the present Privacy policy shall not entail the cancellation of Registration for the Online store (Data management as per Section 2.).

Withdrawal of consent or cancellation does not apply to promotional brochures or special offer flyers, catalogues etc which do not qualify as direct mail. Due to technical reasons, Auchan registers individual withdrawals of consent or cancellations with a time-to-grant of 25 (twenty-five) days, that is, Auchan terminates Data management not later than 25 days following concerned party’s communication of their withdrawal of consent or cancellation.

3.7Data processors:

For the duration of Data management Auchan shall engage the services of the following data processors:

name: Microsoft Ireland Operations, Ltd.
address: Carmenhall Road, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland
activity provided in connection with data management: storage hosting services

name: Auchan Retail Data
address: rue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 59170 Croix, France
activity provided in connection with data management: database maintenance, database processing for marketing purposes, creating reports, managing CRM campaigns,

name: Compass Web & Media Kft.
address: 9700 Szombathely, Kossuth Lajos utca 23.
activity provided in connection with data management: database processing, direct marketing services;

Auchan may increase and decrease the number of data processors on condition that by appropriately amending the present Privacy policy and by registering Data processors in the Data Protection Registry it informs the concerned parties of the identity of the Data processors. By submitting their data, concerned parties give their consent to their data being transferred to Data processors registered and listed in the present Privacy policy.

4. Managing the data of the visitors of the website online.auchan.hu

Visitors of the website need not provide their personal data if they browse the site but do not wish to engage Services that require Registration or Logging in.

However, by browsing the website visitors understand and accept that Auchan collects and manages certain data of unregistered visitors with the aim of controlling the operation of the Online store, improving available Services, preventing and filtering out abuse, measuring visitor data, enhancing user experience and for statistical purposes.

During visitors’ browsing the site, the system records in a log file their IP address, the time and date of the visit, data ofthe visited page and the type of the operating system and browser used by visitor. Auchan retains the log files for 30 days, then these files will be deleted.

However, Auchan does not link the above data with personal information provided during the Registration process nor does it seek to identify visitors in any other way.

The html code of the website may contain links from the servers of service providers independent of Auchan or links to external servers. There will be a direct connection between the server of the external service provider and the computer used by visitor. Targeted content for user is provided by the server of the external service provider. Please be informed, that providers of such external links may collect user data due to their direct communication with visitors’ browser. The connection between Auchan and the server of the external service provider only allows the insertion of service provider’s reference code, the personal data of visitors shall not be transferred or disclosed to external parties.

5. Cookie policy of online.auchan.hu

How cookies work in general:

A cookie is a small datafile or data package placed on the visitors’ computers while they are using the website. Cookies are downloaded from the website, saved and stored by visitors’ internet browser.

It is important to know that by default the majority of internet browsers enable and allow the use and placement of cookies. With the proper settings of the internet browser cookies can be disabled, restricted or blocked, and the cookies already stored on the computer can be deleted. Information on the settings necessary to use cookies can be received from the browser producers, or alternatively, the necessary information can be found in the Help menu of the browsers.

Visitors agreement to the use of cookies:

It is also important to know that if during using our site visitor does not disable or block cookies in the browser settings, it means that by using the site he/she agrees to Auchan’s use of cookies.

Cookies used, and the operation of the site:

If user disables the use of cookies,he/she can still visit and browse the site. However, some of the cookies we use are essential in order to to allow the proper operation of certain functionalities, disabling or blocking the cookies or deleting the cookies previously stored on user’s computer (may) result that website will not be fully functioning and certain functions cannot be used properly.

Users affected by cookies:

Regardless their being registered or logged in, the users who are affected by the use of cookies on the website are those who do not disable cookies in their browser settings.

By placing and retrieving information from the cookies we manage visitor data and information in connection with visitors using and moving around the site.

Why we use cookies:

Cookies make it easier for visitors to move around the site and enhance user experience by remembering user settings and choices users made during their previous visits. Besides, cookies help us properly serve our visitors, increase their online safety and develop our services by providing data, statistics and other useful information about how the site is used.

Data retrieved from previously downloaded and stored cookies allow us to connect our visitors’ current work session with data from their previous visits. By remembering your previous choices and analysing your online behaviour on the site we can keep the anonymity of our visitor, provide more personal and customised user experience and send tailor-made direct marketing information.

Features and operation of the cookies we use:

Some of our cookies prevent data loss in a given session. These temporary files are called session cookies and when the session expires (the browser is closed) they will be deleted.

However, we also use long-life cookies which stay on the visitor’s computer for a longer period of time. The long-life cookies we use enable us to recognise you as a returning visitor. Such cookies will not be automatically deleted once you close your browser. Permanent cookies are stored for a specific length of time and will and can be generally deleted after 7 days or when user deletes them through the browser settings.

Such first party cookie we use is the session ID (PHPSESSID) which is essential to enable you to use the basic features and functions of the site such “login”, “shopping cart” etc.

We also use functionality cookies such as the language code (hl) that stores the language you select on your first visit to the site.

Besides our first party cookies, other cookies connecting to Third party services (e.g.: Google) can also be placed on your computer, and we may use indirect or so-called third party cookies that help us record and analyse statistics and send direct marketing messages. For further information please click on the links https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/ and https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=hu.

Blocking cookies:

Please note that if you do not accept cookies, it is recommended to disable or block cookies in your browser settings and delete cookies already stored on your device.

6. Transfer of data, Parties your information can be disclosed to, Data protection

6.1Transfer of data

Auchan only transfers personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation and only upon the request of authorities or courts, on the basis of such requests and legal requirement and only to the extent necessary to comply with the legal obligation.

6.2Third parties your information can be disclosed to, Data protection:

Your personal data may be disclosed to only such partners and employees of Auchan that participate in data management and processing and have the appropriate authorization. Such disclosure of data takes place in accordance with the relevant regulations and only to the extent that the task necessitates.

6.3Data protection

During the Data management process Auchan protects your personal data with the appropriate technical (e.g. password) and other measures in order to ensure the safety, availability, integrity and confidentiality of said data and to protect it from unauthorised access, modification, damage, disclosure and from any other unauthorised use.

7. The rights and legal remedy of concerned parties in connection with Data management

Concerned parties may request Auchan to provide information on the Data management, and they can request the amendment, modification, deletion and blocking of their data, they can object to their data being managed, and can seek legal remedy before a court of law or may initiate proceedings or lodge a complaint with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH).

Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH)

Registered office: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Telephone: +36-1-391-1400
Fax: +36-1-391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu.

Concerned parties may request Auchan to provide information about their data managed or processed by Auchan or Auchan’s commissioned data processor, the source of those data, the purpose, legal basis and duration of the data management, the name, address of the data processor and its activity in connection with data management, the circumstances and effects of any data protection breaches and the measures taken to counter such breaches, and – if concerned party’s data were transferred - the receiver of the data and the legal basis of the transfer. Auchan shall provide the information in general comprehensible terms – in written form if concerned party so desires – within the shortest possible period but not later than 25 days following concerned party’s submittal of the request. The information is free of charge if concerned party has not yet submitted an information request about the same data in the given year. Otherwise Auchan may impose a charge for the information. Auchan may refuse to provide the requested information to concerned party in a fashion and in cases laid down in the relevant legal provisions.

Auchan amends personal data, if personal data are incorrect and if the correct data are available for Auchan.

Auchan deletes personal data, unless otherwise specified in legal provisions, if the management of said data is unlawful; if concerned party requests the deletion; if data is incorrect or incomplete and it cannot be remedied in a lawful manner, on condition that deletion of data is not excluded by law; if the purpose of data management has ceased to exist, or if the statutory data storage period has expired; or if the deletion has been ordered by the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

Instead of deleting the data, Auchan blocks it, if the concerned party requests so, or if based on available information it is to be assumed that deletion of data would be against concerned party’s legitimate interests. Auchan can only manage data thus blocked until the purpose of data management that excludes the deletion of the personal data exists.

Auchan marks the personal data if concerned party disputes its correctness or accuracy, but the incorrectness or inaccuracy of the data cannot be established clearly and beyond doubt.

If Auchan refuses to comply with concerned party’s request to amend, block or delete their personal data, Auchan shall inform concerned party in writing or, if concerned party agrees, in e-mail within 25 days following the receipt of the request of the factual and legal justification for turning down the request for amending, blocking or deleting concerned party’s personal data. Upon rejecting the request for amendment, deletion or blocking personal data, Auchan shall inform the concerned party of their choice to seek legal remedy or to turn to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

Concerned party may object to the management of his/her personal data

a) if the management or transfer of personal data is necessary only for compliance with a legal obligation pertaining to the controller or for the for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by controller, data receiver or third party, with the exception of obligatory management of data.

b) if the personal data is used or transferred for the purposes of direct marketing, opinion polls or scientific research;

c) in other cases stipulated by law.

Auchan shall investigate the objection within the shortest possible period but not later than 15 days following concerned part’s submittal of the request, makes a decision as to the justification of the objection and informs concerned party of the decision in writing. If Auchan establishes that concerned party’s objection is justified, then the data management process, including any further data collection and transfer, shall be terminated, and the data shall be blocked. Furthermore Auchan shall inform all parties to whom the data were transferred previously of the objection and the measures taken on the basis of the objection. The informed parties shall be obliged to take measures for the purpose of the enforcement of concerned party’s right to object. If concerned party refuses to accept and agree with Auchan’s decision or if Auchan misses the statutory deadline, concerned party may bring the case before the court within 30 days following Auchan’s communication of the decision or following the last day of the deadline.

If Auchan infringes the rights of concerned party, concerned party may seek remedy before a court of law. Courts of law shall grant such cases priority treatment. The action shall be heard by the competent Regional Court. The law suit can be initiated– according to the concerned party’s decision – before the competent court of the concerned party’s domicile or residence.

Auchan reserves the right to modify the present Privacy policy. Concerned parties shall be appropriately informed of the changes. Data management information shall be published at online.auchan.hu/adatkezeles. Please check back frequently for updates.

28. 04. 2016. 21:11:45

When would you like to receive your package?

 
  • Guidance to the delivery district selection

  • In the selected area the delivery of food products is not available. By selecting the area, the food products will be deleted from your cart.

We are sorry, we don't do home delivery to the selected area.

  • Guidance to the delivery district selection

  • In the selected area the delivery of food products is not available. By selecting the area, the food products will be deleted from your cart.

Available product categories (0):


Subscribe to not-available categories

Subscribe to our newsletter and get a notification as soon as we deliver your currently-unavailable products!

  • Guidance to the delivery district selection

  • In the selected area the delivery of food products is not available. By selecting the area, the food products will be deleted from your cart.

We are sorry, we don't do home delivery to the selected area.

  • Guidance to the delivery district selection

  • In the selected area the delivery of food products is not available. By selecting the area, the food products will be deleted from your cart.

WELCOME
to Auchan online shopping!

Find out, how can you shop from the comfort of your home. First, please, make sure to check if the home delivery is available in your area.

Just a few clicks,
in the Auchan online store.

Register an account in our webshop! After you have logged in, select where and when would you like your order to be delivered.

The discount prices
are guaranteed untill the delivery.*

* You can find detailed rules in the General Terms and Conditions

Collect points the same way,
like you would in one of our department stores.

Enter the number of your Trust card, or Auchan card, or register. Your points will be credited to your account and provide you further discounts.

You don't have to worry
even if the product you have chosen is temporarily out of stock.

There is an option on your shopping cart page, which allows you to choose replacement products, which will be delivered, if the originally chosen product is out of stock. In this case you can avoid unexpected inconveniences.

Creating an account in our online webshop provides you
many beneficial functions:

  • 1 you can easily review your previous orders
  • 2 you can add your previous shopping lists to your cart with a single click
  • 3 you can save your unfinished orders and continue them later
  • 4 you can collect trust points

Shop quickly, comfortably
and safely!

During a purchase you can register your bank card and safely *
save its details, so you don't have to enter the card data every time you make a purchase.
* Your card details will be linked to your account on the page operated by the Bank, so neihter Auchan nor a third party will have access to your data.